Weekend cricket fixtures

By Dominique Stafford in Cricket

Saturday May 20

Kingspan Middlesex County Cricket League Division One: Brondesbury v Ealing, Hampstead v Stanmore, Richmond v Finchley, Southgate v Shepherds Bush, Teddington v North Middlesex.

Division Two: Barnes v North London, Eastcote v Harrow St Mary’s, Enfield v Indian Gymkhana, Osterley v Highgate, Twickenham v Hornsey.

Division Three: Bessborough v Wycombe House, Brentham v Acton, MTSSC v Winchmore Hill, Uxbridge v South Hampstead, Wembley v Harrow Town.

Saracens Hertfordshire County Cricket League Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Welwyn Garden City, Harpenden v Totteridge Millhillians, Hertford v Luton Town & Indians, North Mymms v Radlett, Potters Bar v Letchworth Garden City.

Championship: Chorleywood v Ampthill Town, Flitwick v Botany Bay, Reed v Dunstable, Sawbridgeworth v Langleybury, West Herts v Hoddesdon.

Division One: Hemel Hempstead Town v Old Owens, Leverstock Green v Broxbourne, Northwood v Shenley Village, Old Albanian v Harpenden II, Stevenage v Kings Langley.

Division Two A: Holtwhites Trinibis v Knebworth Park, Preston v Abbots Langley, Radlett II v Hitchin, St Albans v Ickleford, Watford Town v Bishop’s Stortford II.

Division Two B: Allenburys & County Hall v Berkhamsted, Bushey v Old Elizabethans, Eversholt v Potton Town, Totteridge Millhillians II v Cockfosters, Welwyn Garden City II v St Margaretsbury.

Division Three A: Knebworth Park II v Northchurch, Letchworth Garden City II v Southgate Compton, Met Police Bushey v Redbourn, North Enfield v Datchworth, Old Finchleians v Hertford II.

Division Three B: Baldock v Hemel Hempstead Town II, Langleybury II v Sawbridgeworth II, Luton Town & Indians II v Bayford & Hertford, St Albans West Indian v Potters Bar II, Wheathampstead v Flitwick.

Division Four A: Cheshunt v Stevenage II, Chipperfield Clarendon v North Mymms II, Dunstable II v Southgate Adelaide, Parkfield & Headstone v Watford Town II, Sandridge v Hatfield Hyde.

Division Four B: Ampthill Town II v Chorleywood II, Broxbourne II v Hertford III, Harpenden III v Reed II, Hoddesdon II v West Herts II, Northampton Exiles v Northwood Town.

Division Five A: Ickleford II v St Albans II, Old Cholmeleians v Preston II, Old Haberdashers v Leverstock Green II, Radlett III v Bentley Heath, Waltham X Rosedale v Hatfield & Crusaders.

Division Five B: Flamstead v Holtwhites Trinibis II, Hitchin II v Hemel Hempstead Town III, Kings Langley II v Hertingfordbury, Mill Hill Village v Clifton, Shenley Village II v Luton Town & Indians.

Add Comment

Add Your Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment

By posting your comment you agree to our T & C